Holy Cross International College (HCIC) Yaounde repeats tradition, Scores 100% in GCE Official Examinations

Holy Cross International College (HCIC) Yaounde repeats tradition, Scores 100% in GCE Official Examinations

One of Cameroonians refined Anglo-Saxon boarding school, Holy Cross International College (HCIC), has registered 100 percent in the Cameroon General Certificate of Educations, GCE Ordinary and Advance Level Certificates.

According to the results made public this Friday, October 2, all the 44 children in the Ordinary section and 30 in the Advance Level registered recorded exceptional grades at the end of year examinations.

However, statistics published by the Cameroon GCE board indicates that Advanced Level performance stood at 64.4 % as against 74.24% recorded in 2019.

A major particularity of GCE results this year according to the board chair, Prof. Ivo Leke Tambo is the organization of the maiden edition of technical and vocational examination that produces certificate in English as compared to what was done in the past.
GCE Board has counted the 2020 examination session as a success despite the pandemic and insecurity in the anglophone regions of Cameroon.
The results have been published less than 72 hours to the start of the new school year on the 5th of October 2020.

By Mainimo Etienne

GCE 2020- ORDINARY LEVEL Centre No: 11610

HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YAOUNDE

Regist: 44, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 44, Passed: 44 % Passed: 100.00, Sanctioned : 0 SHEILA SAAH NJI -TUMASANG AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-A, REL-A 2 WAKILI TERRELL YINKFU AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, P HY-A, REL-A
(2) BITYEKI MOMNOUGUI NATHANAEL EDERN HERMANN AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-B, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-A, REL-A (3) FONING LACKMATA LUC-XAVIERAMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-B, FRE A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-A, REL-A (4) CHIKODI PRECIOUS CHIOMA EZEKOLI AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-A, REL-B (5) PERELYNE EMEANYI FONJU AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-B, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-A, REL-A (6) DJODA NUMBEM KARELLE AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-B, CSC-A, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-B, REL-B (7) GABRIELE BAIYEE TIKU BIO-B, COM-A, CTZ-B, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-B, GEO-A, HIS-A, LIT-A, MATA, REL-B (8) DANIELLA ODINAKACHI CHILAKA AMA-A, BIO-A, CHE-C, CSC-B, ECO-A, ENL-A, FRE-A, GEO-A, MAT-A, PHY-B, REL-A (9)
ODUPUTE SONIA IFEOMA AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-A (10) ASHLEY- FRANCES SINGUM BINFON AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-A (11) BRENDA NICOLE BALEBA AMA-B,BIO-A,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-A (12) EMMANUEL CHU NDUM AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B (13) LEUWAING FORSUH HENSCHEL AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B (14) TABOT ETTA GEORGE TRESOR AMA-B,BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-A,REL-A (15) KAMDEM TAGUIAKAM BORRIS AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B (16) EMMANUEL SAMA ATANGA AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B (17) SONE MBWANG LENNA NTUBE AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-A (18) FRANKLIN NGALE FALE MOLOKA BIO-C,COM-A,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-A,HIS-A,LIT-A,MAT-C,REL-B (19) EMMAUELA NDUM NDUM BIO-A,COM-A,CSC-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,MAT-C,REL-B (20) WOUBA FOBI SHELBY NGABANDA NUCKELAK BIO-C,COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-A,MAT-B,REL-B (21)
WILLIAM MBOH EYAMBE BIO-C,COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-A,MAT-C,REL-B (22) NDUM BERTHA NDUM BIO-B,COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-C,LIT-B,MAT-C,REL-B (23) NDIFOR MARY-ANN NGWAFU AMA-A,BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,MAT-A,PHY-C,REL-B (24) MVOGO NKA ULRICH CHRISTOPHE BIO-B,COM-C,CSC-B,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,MAT-C,REL-C
Passed In 10 Subjects: 17 TENDOH ACHOH SOPHIAH AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-A (1) NKEMZI ATEMKENG YANNICK BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-A,REL-A (2) FONGANG TEKEU ANGE LANDRY AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-A,REL-C (3) ATANGA FRU FON-TAMU KENNETH BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-B,PHY-A,REL-B (4) FAI NTUMFON TIYSIY AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-B,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B (5) BERTHRAND ENONGENE EWANG-MENGALLE AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-A,MAT-A,PHY-A,REL-B (6) ASONGANYI JUNIOR DOMINIC AWUNG BIO-A,COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-A,MAT-A,REL-B (7) FOTUE FOTSO BRYAN JEFFREY BIO-A,CHE-C,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-A,MAT-C,PHY-C,REL-B (8) FAITH ALIEH NJI ATANGA AMA-B,BIO-B,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,MAT-A,REL-C
(9) ETTA EBAI RON-KILLIAN BIO-C,COM-A,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,MAT-B,REL-B (10) TALHA IMRAN BIN ABDULKARIM COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-A,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-C,MAT-C,REL-A (11) FRANCISCA MAYANG NJIE EYAMBE COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-A,MAT-C,REL-C (12) FOSANG CHE BIO-C,COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-A,RELC (13) DOB TITA FONGOT BIO-C,COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,MAT-C,REL-B (14) ARTHUR KEN NGALE NJOKU BIO-C,COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-B,MAT-C,REL-B (15) TELA KAMDEM FRANCK BENJAMIN BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-B,MAT-B,PHY-B,REL-B (16) EKUNDIME VERBIAN BINYU – MBOLLE COM-A,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-B,MAT-C,REL-B

Passed In 9 Subjects: MASOMA ESIMO ELIVE NABOLA COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-A,REL-B NJONKOU MARCHI MARIE-ESTHER COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-B,MAT-C,REL-C

Passed In 8 Subjects: LONGCHI MARIE-CLAIRE COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-B,REL-C YOBOL MBILLA JEAN MARC AMA-C,BIO-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-C,PHY-C,REL-B AMMAR BAZ BIN ABDOULKARIM ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-B,REL-B
NDOCKI NDOLO IDA TORY LEATICIA COM-C,ECO-C,FRE-B,LIT-C,REL-C NGNATAT MIYOYO ELIOT COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,REL-C

 

GCE 2020 – ADVANCED LEVEL Centre No: 11610

HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YAOUNDE

Regist: 31, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 30, Passed : 30 % Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0

Passed in 5 Subjects:
(1) MBWENZE AWASUME EJUMA BIO-A,CHE-A,FMA-C,PHY-C,PMN-A (2) EKUNDIME POWELL ESOKA BIO-B,CHE-B,FMA-C,PHY-C,PMN-B (3) BERLA FON WONGIBE ECO-D,ENG-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,PHI-B (4) ABDOULAYE MOUSSA SOUAIBOU YERIMA YADJI BIO-A,CHE-C,FMA-E,PHY-C,PMN-B

Passed In 4 Subjects: 17 (1) NOUMA RICK JOSE KAROL BIO-B,CHE-C,ICT-B,PMS-C (2) CONSTANCE CHINENYEAKA CHILAKABIO-A,CHE-C,PHY-E,PMN-B (3) ESTHER HAGGI NDUM ECO-D,ENG-B,GEO-A,PMS-D (4) NDILLE SENGE MICHELLE GLADYS ECO-D,GEO-A,HIS-C,ICT-C (5) VENDESON KAILA BIKI ECO-D,GEO-A,ICT-C,PMS-C (6) BIDJO ALEXANDRA DANYS ECO-E,GEO-A,HIS-D,PHI-B (7) SAMDALA RUDDY BIO-D,CHE-C,ICT-B,PMS-C (8) NTANGANE CLAUDE HONORE YVAN BIO-B,CHE-B,PHY-E,PMN-C (9) MADIBA JACQUES -NOE STEVE KEVIN BIO-C,CHE-C,ICT-C,PMS-C( 10) KAMENI YOUMBI CELY FRANCLER CHE-C,ICT-B,PHY-E,PMN-C 11. TOUKAM KEUMOGNE MARIAM ESTHER ECO-E,FRE-B,GEO-D,ICT-C 12. MARGARET-MARY SHALANYUY WIRNKAR ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-C,ICT-C

13. EYANGO KUOH ESSOMBE DAVY WILFRIED ENG-C,FRE-B,HIS-D,LIT-E

(14) SIKA SUZZY YIKA ECO-E,ENG-C,GEO-B,HIS-D (15) NANFAH BLANQUI RUFIN ECO-D,GEO-D,ICT-E,PMS-C (16) VISTA NZOGANG TAKAM BIO-E,CHE-C,PHY-E,PMN-C 17. MVODO ATANGANA MARIE MICHEL ARCHANGE ECO-E,FRE-C,HIS-D,ICT-E

Passed In 3 Subjects: (1) TCHOUFACK SONIA LORAINE CHE-C,ICT-C,PMS-C GOUNOUCK YA MPOLOMENA FRANCESCA PALOMA CHE-C,ICT-D,PMN-C (3) KUEDA FONGANG STEEVE ENG-C,FRE-B,PHI-E (4) HENRY NZANG EWANG- MENGALLE BIO-E,CHE-C,PMN-D (5) PRISO DIWA YOHANNE THEORA BIANCA ECO-E,FRE-D,GEO-C (6) ZIBI BISSE AURELIE FRE-B,HIS-E,PHI-E (7) CHE MERDOLF TANIFOM ECO-E,ENG-D,FRE-C NGWAMBOKONG USMAN VALENCE AMBE BIO-C,CHE-C,PMN-D 8. ENOW ATEM MARTIN ECO-D,GEO-B,ICT-E,PMS-C 9. ESSOMBO YONG BORIS ANGE FRE-D,HIS-E,PHI-E

Passed In 2 Subjects: (1) KEN-HENRY AKONGNWI NGUMFOR ENG-C,HIS-E (2) BANLILON SIYSILA LIMNYUY RYKEIL HIS-D,LIT-E 3. OWONA NGANDO AUDREY JEANNE CHE-D,GEO-C

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

*
*

Enter The Security Code *

Our support staff is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Registrar
Mr Nodai
Away
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Principal
Dr. Julia Ngu
Away